Yishuizhen, China Page

Other names: 溢水镇

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2702 Longitude 107.4300 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8554

Weather Charts


Yishuizhen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishuizhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishuizhen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhugemiao (0.8 nm)
Liujiagou (0.9 nm)
Dazhuangpo (1.1 nm)
Dazhuangpocun (1.1 nm)
Taojiagou (1.8 nm)
Yahecun (2.3 nm)
Shijiapocun (2.2 nm)
Lingdicun (1.7 nm)
Muyugou (2.0 nm)
Boxicun (2.1 nm)
Baijiacun (1.2 nm)
Longwanggoucun (1.6 nm)
Shiyangcun (2.2 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Shangyishuicun (1.1 nm)
Laozhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Lujiacun (2.1 nm)
Jianjiaogou (2.5 nm)
Yishuicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 24 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm N 1
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 73 nm N 34
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 96 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 109 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Yangzhou Town
13.9 nm SW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
24.3 nm SE Xixiang County
23.5 nm SW Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:57 2016