Lingdicun, China Page

Other names: 岭底村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2984 Longitude 107.4261 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Lingdicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingdicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingdicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yahecun (1.7 nm)
Taojiagou (2.0 nm)
Louba (2.1 nm)
Diruangou (2.1 nm)
Dahong Ling (1.2 nm)
Liujiazhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Yujiagou (1.8 nm)
Guifengcun (2.3 nm)
Lianghekou (2.2 nm)
Muyugou (0.9 nm)
Boxicun (1.6 nm)
Shaxicun (2.0 nm)
Longwanggoucun (2.2 nm)
Liujiagou (1.2 nm)
Yishuizhen (1.7 nm)
Zhugemiao (1.8 nm)
Dazhuangpocun (2.1 nm)
Baijiacun (2.3 nm)
Dazhuangpo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 25 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm N 1
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 71 nm N 35
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 95 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 108 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Yangzhou Town
14.8 nm SW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
24.3 nm SW Hantai District
25.7 nm SE Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:45 2016