Xujia, China Page

Other names: 许家

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8143 Longitude 109.4386 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131446

Weather Charts


Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhang (1.5 nm)
Qianzhang (2.4 nm)
Tanlixujia (0.5 nm)
Dahuhuicun (2.4 nm)
Ganquanfangcun (2.5 nm)
Nanyao (2.8 nm)
Yangjiacun (3.2 nm)
Baiyangcun (3.3 nm)
Zhongjiacun (1.6 nm)
Xujiazhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Changjia (2.7 nm)
Anqian (1.6 nm)
Luyang Yanchang (1.6 nm)
Lianglang (1.7 nm)
Chengjia (2.1 nm)
Fangjia (2.4 nm)
Xinfacun (2.7 nm)
Beiguocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 14 nm S 223
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 30 nm S 211
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 40 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE BPL (time service)
9.6 nm NE BPM (time service)
11.0 nm NE Pucheng County, Shaanxi
14.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm SW Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:01 2016