Xinfacun, China Page

Other names: 新发村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7717 Longitude 109.4545 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89909

Weather Charts


Xinfacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjia (0.7 nm)
Fangjia (1.3 nm)
Luyang Yanchang (2.1 nm)
Xiaocun (2.1 nm)
Donglai (2.5 nm)
Lianglang (1.1 nm)
Anqian (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia (2.3 nm)
Xujia (2.7 nm)
Yangyinquzhen (1.3 nm)
Tangcun (1.4 nm)
Dujia (2.4 nm)
Beiguocun (0.9 nm)
Jianjiacun (1.1 nm)
Ziguocun (1.5 nm)
Zhulicun (1.7 nm)
Huijia (2.3 nm)
Mozhangcun (2.4 nm)
Doumiaoxinzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 12 nm W 233
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 28 nm S 215
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 39 nm W 240 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N BPL (time service)
11.5 nm N BPM (time service)
12.7 nm NE Pucheng County, Shaanxi
14.2 nm S Weinan North Railway Station
12.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm SW Xi'an Aircraft Industrial Corporation
14.6 nm SE Weinan Weihe Grand Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:01 2016