Wanqucun, China Page

Other names: 湾渠村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3596 Longitude 109.4696 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27485

Weather Charts


Wanqucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanqucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanqucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiawan (1.4 nm)
Fengducun (1.8 nm)
Xinhecun (1.9 nm)
Ludongcun (0.5 nm)
Kangpo (0.6 nm)
Beiyangcun (1.2 nm)
Yuanqu (1.4 nm)
Beizhuangli (2.1 nm)
Tunzhangcun (0.7 nm)
Baolicun (1.4 nm)
Podi (1.7 nm)
Yanyucun (2.4 nm)
Hejiacun (2.5 nm)
Caozhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangshangwan (1.9 nm)
Niusimiao (2.1 nm)
Gaowan (2.4 nm)
Beizhuang (3.0 nm)
Huigoucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 17 nm W 273
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 20 nm N 326
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 35 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Weinan Railway Station
8.6 nm N Weinan
8.6 nm N Linwei District
8.7 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Weinan
10.6 nm N Weinan North Railway Station
9.8 nm W Terracotta Army
9.9 nm W Xi'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:17 2016