Wangshangwan, China Page

Other names: 王上湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3298 Longitude 109.4581 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15199

Weather Charts


Wangshangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhecun (1.2 nm)
Dongsuizui (1.3 nm)
Zhangcaizhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangnianqiao (2.4 nm)
Wanqucun (1.9 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Tunzhangcun (2.2 nm)
Kangpo (2.3 nm)
Ludongcun (2.4 nm)
Caozhuang (0.7 nm)
Niusimiao (0.9 nm)
Beipo (2.2 nm)
Baolicun (2.3 nm)
Gaowan (0.7 nm)
Huigoucun (1.3 nm)
Jianwan (1.5 nm)
Beizhuang (1.6 nm)
Liuguling (2.1 nm)
Liangtouwang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 16 nm W 279
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 21 nm N 330
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 35 nm W 281 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Weinan Railway Station
10.4 nm N Weinan
10.4 nm N Linwei District
10.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Weinan
9.7 nm W Terracotta Army
9.7 nm W Xi'an
12.4 nm N Weinan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:20 2016