Sanjie, China Page

Other names: 三解

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2497 Longitude 108.3289 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20088
Mid-range map of Sanjie Large range map of Sanjie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuanbei (0.8 nm)
Xunjiaponan (1.4 nm)
Gumisi (1.8 nm)
Dabu (2.0 nm)
Kongquezhai (2.1 nm)
Beibu (2.2 nm)
Xuegu (2.1 nm)
Qianjin (1.0 nm)
Zuozhuang Beibu (1.1 nm)
Zhaoyicun (1.8 nm)
Zhaocun (2.1 nm)
Beixuwang (2.1 nm)
Chaozhuangwa (2.4 nm)
Wufeng (1.2 nm)
Datongfang (1.9 nm)
Songzhuang (1.9 nm)
Majia (1.9 nm)
Jiaojia (2.1 nm)
Xiqiao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 3 nm W 295
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 14 nm E 113
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 24 nm E 60 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm S Louguantai
11.5 nm S Daqin Pagoda
11.0 nm W Wugong County
11.0 nm W Tai (city)
12.2 nm W Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
12.8 nm NE Chinese pyramids


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:08:22 2016