Qianpingcun, China Page

Other names: 前坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5810 Longitude 110.5680 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13138

Weather Charts


Qianpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianpingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojia Qucun (0.6 nm)
Jiaoshancun (1.3 nm)
Jinjia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Huanghemaocun (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiaocun (2.8 nm)
Bujia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Houpingcun (0.5 nm)
Baijia Shancun (2.4 nm)
Pocaocun (2.5 nm)
Poposicun (2.9 nm)
Gaomiaocun (2.8 nm)
Dongjia Shancun (3.6 nm)
Dazhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Tianjia Qucun (2.3 nm)
Jingjia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Huojia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Siyancun (1.5 nm)
Lijia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Caojia Goucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 65 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 74 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 67 nm E 98
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 102 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Ermaying Formation
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
15.4 nm W Suide County
21.3 nm NW Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:59 2016