Jiaoshancun, China Page

Other names: 角山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5904 Longitude 110.5440 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Jiaoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiaocun (1.6 nm)
Bujia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Yanjia Chuancun (2.2 nm)
Xingjia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Pocaocun (1.4 nm)
Baijia Shancun (1.9 nm)
Poposicun (2.6 nm)
Liangjia Jiacun (3.7 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (3.5 nm)
Dongjia Shancun (3.6 nm)
Huojia Qucun (0.7 nm)
Houpingcun (1.1 nm)
Qianpingcun (1.3 nm)
Dazhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Gaomiaocun (3.0 nm)
Jinjia Goucun (0.7 nm)
Huanghemaocun (1.7 nm)
Siyancun (2.2 nm)
Lijia Goucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 64 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 74 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 68 nm E 98
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 103 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Ermaying Formation
14.5 nm W Suide County
16.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
20.0 nm NW Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:58 2016