Pocaocun, China Page

Other names: 破草村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6121 Longitude 110.5330 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Pocaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pocaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiaocun (1.2 nm)
Xingjia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Yanjia Chuancun (2.3 nm)
Majiachuan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Liangjia Jiacun (2.4 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Shizuicun (2.6 nm)
Miaogoucun (3.2 nm)
Baijia Shancun (1.2 nm)
Poposicun (2.0 nm)
Houpingcun (2.1 nm)
Gaomiaocun (2.8 nm)
Jiaoshancun (1.4 nm)
Jinjia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Huojia Qucun (2.1 nm)
Bujia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Qianpingcun (2.5 nm)
Huanghemaocun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 63 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 74 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 69 nm E 99
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Ermaying Formation
14.5 nm SW Suide County
18.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi
18.9 nm NW Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016