Jueshan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 崛山林场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.5272 Longitude 107.7211 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31161

Weather Charts


Jueshan Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jueshan Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jueshan Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matigou (1.1 nm)
Yangshizi (2.3 nm)
Shangwang (2.5 nm)
Miaopoli (3.2 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiashizi (2.8 nm)
Lisigou (3.5 nm)
Caojiashan (3.3 nm)
Jueshangou (1.2 nm)
Caojiagou (1.7 nm)
Ducheng (3.2 nm)
Maquanling (3.4 nm)
Xiejiapo (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.6 nm)
Kuantan (1.9 nm)
Taoping (2.3 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiatai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 12 nm W 271
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 30 nm E 119
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 51 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 76 nm N 355 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Qishan County
6.3 nm E Ancient Chinese urban planning
10.5 nm SE Famen Temple
14.7 nm S Mei County
12.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm SE Fufeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:58 2016