Huazuigou, China Page

Other names: 铧咀沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2029 Longitude 109.3019 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92325

Weather Charts


Huazuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaicun (1.0 nm)
Shilipucun (1.9 nm)
Dongsongjiacun (2.2 nm)
Xuejiahe (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhaigou (2.5 nm)
Dujiaping (2.8 nm)
Fengjiacun (0.9 nm)
Niujiakou (2.1 nm)
Fengjiayinpo (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaping (3.0 nm)
Jicun (2.8 nm)
Wangpocun (1.2 nm)
Qianjiawan (1.8 nm)
Qiaocun (1.9 nm)
Zuizicun (1.3 nm)
Baiyangzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Wulitou (1.6 nm)
Languan (2.8 nm)
Longcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 13 nm N 319
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 26 nm N 353
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 30 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 125 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Mount Li
11.0 nm N Terracotta Army
11.0 nm N Xi'an
11.0 nm N Chinese pyramids
11.0 nm N Qin Shi Huang
11.0 nm N Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
13.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016