Guanyinping, China Page

Other names: 官印坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7286 Longitude 110.4750 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41236

Weather Charts


Guanyinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjia Chacun (1.1 nm)
Lougoucun (2.1 nm)
Qianzhengjia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Houzhengjia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Liuwancun (0.6 nm)
Liupanjia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Jingjia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Niujiahe (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Lengcun (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Pingcun (1.4 nm)
Majia Qucun (1.5 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Shizilengcun (2.4 nm)
Jizhen (0.8 nm)
Yamagou (1.7 nm)
Majia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Fengcun (2.8 nm)
Shanbaishucun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 78 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 73 nm E 104
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 112 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm W Mizhi County
16.8 nm SW Suide County
19.4 nm SE Ermaying Formation
23.0 nm NW Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016