Gaojia Lengcun, China Page

Other names: 高家塄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7630 Longitude 110.5170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19604

Weather Charts


Gaojia Lengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Lengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Lengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwancun (2.3 nm)
Niujiahe (2.6 nm)
Bianziyuancun (1.6 nm)
Baitashang (2.7 nm)
Miaochacun (2.6 nm)
Loudicun (2.6 nm)
Zaolin Goucun (3.2 nm)
Zaopingcun (3.4 nm)
Sanniu Goucun (2.2 nm)
Mabucha (2.4 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (2.6 nm)
Renjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Heishuikeng (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (1.0 nm)
Dingjia Pingcun (1.5 nm)
Kangjiagang (2.4 nm)
Shizilengcun (2.9 nm)
Majia Qucun (2.8 nm)
Guanyinping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 81 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 72 nm E 106
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 108 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Mizhi County
20.6 nm S Ermaying Formation
19.7 nm SW Suide County
22.1 nm NW Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:08 2016