Bianziyuancun, China Page

Other names: 边子元村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7858 Longitude 110.5360 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13152

Weather Charts


Bianziyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianziyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianziyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loudicun (1.9 nm)
Zaopingcun (3.0 nm)
Miaochacun (1.1 nm)
Baitashang (1.5 nm)
Zaolin Goucun (1.8 nm)
Beigoucun (2.3 nm)
Gaozhongjia Guacun (2.9 nm)
Xingshenggou (3.0 nm)
Sancha Goucun (3.6 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (1.1 nm)
Sanniu Goucun (1.1 nm)
Heishuikeng (1.6 nm)
Leijia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Lengcun (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Renjia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Mabucha (3.1 nm)
Kangjiagang (3.2 nm)
Dingjia Pingcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 71 nm E 108
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 83 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 107 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm W Mizhi County
21.6 nm S Ermaying Formation
21.4 nm NW Jia County, Shaanxi
21.3 nm SW Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016