Majia Shancun, China Page

Other names: 马家山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.6940 Longitude 110.4950 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35970

Weather Charts


Majia Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Pingcun (0.9 nm)
Yamagou (2.0 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (2.7 nm)
Zhangjia Fengcun (2.7 nm)
Majia Qucun (1.4 nm)
Jizhen (1.9 nm)
Guanyinping (2.3 nm)
Liuwancun (2.7 nm)
Dingjia Pingcun (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Shanbaishucun (0.9 nm)
Majia Getucun (1.6 nm)
Shizilengcun (1.9 nm)
Lineng Goucun (2.1 nm)
Yanjia Pancun (2.3 nm)
Shizuicun (2.7 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (3.3 nm)
Liangjia Jiacun (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 58 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 77 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 72 nm E 103
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 110 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE Ermaying Formation
15.9 nm SW Suide County
15.5 nm W Mizhi County
22.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:59 2016