Duanyancun, China Page

Other names: 段晏村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2687 Longitude 107.4765 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duanyancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanyancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanyancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwanggoucun (0.9 nm)
Baijiacun (1.2 nm)
Shangyishuicun (2.0 nm)
Yishuizhen (2.3 nm)
Wujiagou (0.9 nm)
Hejiagou (1.1 nm)
Boxicun (2.0 nm)
Zhanghegou (2.7 nm)
Muyugou (2.5 nm)
Bala Miao (1.0 nm)
Qujiawan (2.0 nm)
Maxia (2.1 nm)
Xijiagou (2.4 nm)
Shiyangcun (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiagoucun (1.8 nm)
Quanjiagoucun (2.1 nm)
Lujiacun (2.1 nm)
Qiyanquancun (2.7 nm)
Qili Pu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 26 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm N 359
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm N 32
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 95 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 111 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Yangzhou Town
15.9 nm SW Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
22.7 nm SE Xixiang County
25.6 nm SW Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:04 2016