Zhaogou, China Page

Other names: 赵沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9099 Longitude 115.8902 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73399

Weather Charts


Zhaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qizhuang (1.7 nm)
Mengdian (3.4 nm)
Jiuying (3.6 nm)
Jiankou (1.7 nm)
Liwenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Caozhuang (2.2 nm)
Guozhuang (3.1 nm)
Baixinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Wangtang (4.5 nm)
Wanglou (1.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Daizhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhaoguantun (3.2 nm)
Dong Shangguanying (1.4 nm)
Dongdingzhuang (2.0 nm)
Youji (3.1 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Yangqianhu (3.8 nm)
Shenzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 36 nm N 17
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 51 nm E 105
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 63 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 74 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 99 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Xiajin County
9.6 nm W Linqing
12.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
14.3 nm NW Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:14 2016