Liwenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 李文庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9379 Longitude 115.9075 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78571

Weather Charts


Liwenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwenzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caozhuang (0.9 nm)
Jiankou (1.4 nm)
Qizhuang (2.5 nm)
Baixinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Guozhuang (1.2 nm)
Wangtang (2.7 nm)
Qitun (3.7 nm)
Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Qudi (4.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhaoguantun (2.9 nm)
Hulichangtun (3.5 nm)
Luanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Wanglou (1.5 nm)
Zhaogou (1.9 nm)
Dong Shangguanying (3.2 nm)
Dongdingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Daizhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 34 nm N 16
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 51 nm E 107
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 62 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 75 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 100 nm S 167 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Xiajin County
11.0 nm SW Linqing
14.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
13.9 nm NW Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:45 2016