Daizhuang, China Page

Other names: 戴庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8801 Longitude 115.9466 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81675

Weather Charts


Daizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Dong Shangguanying (2.8 nm)
Zhaogou (3.2 nm)
Yangqianhu (3.3 nm)
Zhaoguantun (2.0 nm)
Wanglou (2.5 nm)
Luanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Nanwangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yezhai (2.1 nm)
Yinziwangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangbantun (3.2 nm)
Dongsunzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.2 nm)
Shuangjing (3.6 nm)
Shenzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 37 nm N 12
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 48 nm E 104
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 60 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 76 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 97 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Xiajin County
11.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
11.7 nm W Linqing
17.5 nm NW Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:47 2016