Qiantang, China Page

Other names: 前堂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0483 Longitude 115.9860 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44815

Weather Charts


Qiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bafangta (1.3 nm)
Caizhuang (1.7 nm)
Daguzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhongxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Wu'anzhuang (2.2 nm)
Songlichangtun (2.3 nm)
Langzhai (3.5 nm)
Dawangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Maxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Donghuguantun (1.2 nm)
Dalizhuang (1.8 nm)
Shezhuang (2.2 nm)
Aizhuang (2.9 nm)
Dayuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongjiacang (2.8 nm)
Houqilitun (3.6 nm)
Kushuimazhuang (3.5 nm)
Yingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 27 nm N 13
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 50 nm E 116
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 60 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 81 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 95 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Xiajin County
18.1 nm N 116th meridian east
15.3 nm W Qinghe County, Hebei
18.0 nm SW Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:16 2016