Houqilitun, China Page

Other names: 后七里屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9875 Longitude 115.9850 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106675

Weather Charts


Houqilitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqilitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houqilitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingzi (1.4 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangtang (3.3 nm)
Dayuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Maxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Qiantang (3.6 nm)
Daguzhuang (3.3 nm)
Bafangta (3.7 nm)
Kushuimazhuang (1.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongjiacang (2.5 nm)
Yangdi (2.7 nm)
Shilimiao (3.2 nm)
Aizhuang (3.6 nm)
Hulichangtun (1.5 nm)
Nancheng (2.4 nm)
Shizhuang (2.8 nm)
Dingfang (3.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 30 nm N 11
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 48 nm E 112
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 59 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 79 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm S 170 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Xiajin County
17.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
15.7 nm SW Linqing
16.0 nm W Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:05 2016