Kushuimazhuang, China Page

Other names: 苦水马庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9977 Longitude 116.0230 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100410

Weather Charts


Kushuimazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushuimazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kushuimazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houqilitun (1.9 nm)
Dayuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Hulichangtun (3.1 nm)
Dongjiacang (1.0 nm)
Aizhuang (2.0 nm)
Yueji (2.3 nm)
Maxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dalizhuang (3.0 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huozhuang (3.5 nm)
Qiantang (3.5 nm)
Yangdi (1.2 nm)
Shilimiao (1.9 nm)
Qianzilitun (2.7 nm)
Guozhaicun (2.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dingfang (3.2 nm)
Shizhuang (3.3 nm)
Nancheng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 29 nm N 8
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 47 nm E 113
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 103 nm S 171 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 99 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Xiajin County
18.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
17.6 nm SW Linqing
21.2 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:55 2016