Luwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 吕王庄,Lüwangzhuang

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2864 Longitude 117.6520 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28871

Weather Charts


Luwangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiajinan (1.1 nm)
Majiakou (1.9 nm)
Xigouliu (2.2 nm)
Shenqiao (2.9 nm)
Guchengma (1.1 nm)
Dujiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Qianhuying (3.7 nm)
Zhangbiao (3.5 nm)
Beiyicun (1.4 nm)
Dishangli (2.9 nm)
Paomaliu (3.4 nm)
Qinghezhen (1.2 nm)
Bailongwan (1.4 nm)
Diwaizhou (2.2 nm)
Qinghe (2.4 nm)
Liujiakou (2.7 nm)
Yangfang (3.2 nm)
Gaojia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 33 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 50 nm S 224
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 59 nm E 134
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 55 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 80 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
17.3 nm E Binzhou
18.6 nm E Bincheng District
28.8 nm SW List of sites in Jinan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:55 2016