Dingjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 丁家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3118 Longitude 117.6780 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22653

Weather Charts


Dingjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guchengma (1.3 nm)
Dujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Yangjiajinan (2.7 nm)
Qianhuying (3.1 nm)
Xigouliu (3.1 nm)
Fanjia (2.1 nm)
Fanqiancun (2.3 nm)
Kaoheli (2.7 nm)
Mianhuawang (3.5 nm)
Zhangbiao (1.6 nm)
Paomaliu (1.7 nm)
Daokouzhang (2.6 nm)
Caowu (3.0 nm)
Luwangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Beiyicun (2.3 nm)
Qinghezhen (3.0 nm)
Dishangli (3.0 nm)
Bailongwan (3.2 nm)
Qinghe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 35 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 52 nm S 223
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 59 nm S 136
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 54 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 79 nm E 119 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
15.7 nm E Binzhou
16.9 nm E Bincheng District
30.8 nm SE Zibo Vocational Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:28 2016