Beiyicun, China Page

Other names: 北一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2742 Longitude 117.6760 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beiyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beiyicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qinghezhen (1.3 nm)
Bailongwan (1.4 nm)
Yangjiajinan (2.3 nm)
Liujiakou (3.1 nm)
Majiakou (3.1 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Guchengma (2.1 nm)
Paomaliu (3.0 nm)
Dujiaqiao (3.2 nm)
Zhangbiao (3.5 nm)
Dishangli (1.6 nm)
Caowu (2.5 nm)
Qinghe (1.5 nm)
Diwaizhou (1.8 nm)
Gaojia (2.0 nm)
Yangfang (3.0 nm)
Xinxu (2.9 nm)
Fanjia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 33 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 50 nm W 225
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 57 nm E 134
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 54 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 78 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Yujiapu Railway Station
16.4 nm E Binzhou
17.8 nm E Bincheng District
28.8 nm SE Zibo Vocational Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:28 2016