Dinglou, China Page

Other names: 丁楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0606 Longitude 115.5050 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104920

Weather Charts


Dinglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhuangzhai (1.0 nm)
Caolou (1.1 nm)
Wulichangzhai (1.7 nm)
Shizhai (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Fuwangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Chenhe (0.7 nm)
Dengji (1.2 nm)
Tianlou (2.3 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Songzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wanghongmiao (2.6 nm)
Linwa (1.1 nm)
Guobotang (1.7 nm)
Lilou (2.7 nm)
Liliulou (2.9 nm)
Fengdong (2.7 nm)
Dalizhuang (3.1 nm)
Guomazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm E 71 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 60 nm W 252
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 85 nm N 319
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 102 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Zhangwan, Shandong
6.5 nm NE Dingtao District
11.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
10.9 nm N Heze
12.3 nm N Mudan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:41 2016