Guobotang, China Page

Other names: 郭伯堂

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0323 Longitude 115.5041 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78683

Weather Charts


Guobotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulichangzhai (2.3 nm)
Shizhai (2.6 nm)
Yaotang (2.7 nm)
Heyaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Linwa (0.8 nm)
Liuzhuangzhai (1.4 nm)
Dinglou (1.7 nm)
Chenhe (2.4 nm)
Caolou (2.5 nm)
Dengji (2.8 nm)
Songzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dalizhuang (1.8 nm)
Fengdong (2.0 nm)
Wanghongmiao (2.8 nm)
Lilou (1.2 nm)
Liliulou (1.3 nm)
Guomazhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 44 nm E 69 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 59 nm W 254
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 87 nm N 319
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 103 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Zhangwan, Shandong
7.9 nm NE Dingtao District
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
12.6 nm N Heze
13.9 nm N Mudan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:19 2016