Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0844 Longitude 115.4580 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71343

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jindizhen (2.1 nm)
Weijia (2.2 nm)
Lugou (2.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Changgangji (2.7 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jinbei (2.9 nm)
Caolou (1.7 nm)
Dinglou (2.7 nm)
Dengji (2.7 nm)
Chenhe (2.7 nm)
Shizhai (1.5 nm)
Wulichangzhai (1.6 nm)
Fuwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuangzhai (2.4 nm)
Libentun (2.8 nm)
Yaotang (3.2 nm)
Guozhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm E 73 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 58 nm W 250
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 83 nm N 319
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 86 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 100 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Zhangwan, Shandong
7.4 nm NE Dingtao District
9.0 nm N Heze
10.3 nm N Mudan District
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:30 2016