Zhijiao, China Page

Other names: Chih-chiao

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.5000 Longitude 112.4333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6268

Weather Charts


Zhijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexi (4.1 nm)
Qinhe (5.2 nm)
Yanzhai (6.0 nm)
Xinzhang (7.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (8.8 nm)
Nanshi (10.0 nm)
Guanjun (5.9 nm)
Baihuyao (9.9 nm)
Yangcheng (10.3 nm)
Lizhuang (4.0 nm)
Shuji (4.5 nm)
Nanren (9.4 nm)
Guozhuang (9.5 nm)
Anren (9.8 nm)
Songjiao (10.1 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (6.1 nm)
Zhongcun (7.3 nm)
Baimu (9.9 nm)
Luoyun (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 36 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 58 nm N 337
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 52 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 75 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 107 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Qinyuan County
20.0 nm NE Qin County
22.9 nm SW Anze County
24.8 nm SE Tunliu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:37 2016