Baihuyao, China Page

Other names: Pai-hu-yao,Pai-ku-yao

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.6631 Longitude 112.4669 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8619

Weather Charts


Baihuyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihuyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihuyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcheng (4.0 nm)
Dingyang (5.1 nm)
Guanjun (6.8 nm)
Cuizhuang (8.9 nm)
Xinzhang (9.9 nm)
Huofeng (8.2 nm)
Luobugang (10.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (12.1 nm)
Manshui (4.0 nm)
Nanyujiao (5.7 nm)
Yaoshan (6.0 nm)
Nanren (6.8 nm)
Guozhuang (8.0 nm)
Yingchun (10.8 nm)
Anren (11.2 nm)
Zhijiao (9.9 nm)
Lizhuang (10.1 nm)
Hexi (10.4 nm)
Qinhe (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 40 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 50 nm N 331
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 65 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 59 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 116 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Qinyuan County
12.4 nm NE Qin County
18.9 nm NE Wuxiang County
20.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016