Nanxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: Nan-hsin-chuang

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.4000 Longitude 112.4167 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8113

Weather Charts


Nanxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimu (4.4 nm)
Yanzhai (4.6 nm)
Luoyun (6.3 nm)
Nanshi (7.2 nm)
Zhijiao (6.1 nm)
Hexi (7.7 nm)
Qinhe (7.5 nm)
Lizhuang (7.7 nm)
Guanjun (11.3 nm)
Xinzhang (11.5 nm)
Cuizhuang (13.3 nm)
Shuji (6.3 nm)
Zhongcun (5.9 nm)
Songjiao (10.9 nm)
Zhangbamiao (11.5 nm)
Anren (13.2 nm)
Qiquan (7.3 nm)
Baquan (8.1 nm)
Kongwang (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 35 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 49 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 64 nm N 340
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 81 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 102 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Qinyuan County
17.1 nm SW Anze County
25.3 nm NE Qin County
23.5 nm E Tunliu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016