Xiongying, China Page

Other names: 雄英

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5315 Longitude 106.4060 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62740

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panxicun (0.9 nm)
Panxi Sidui (1.4 nm)
Xinping (1.8 nm)
Hongqi (2.1 nm)
Hanzuo Wudui (2.8 nm)
Panchang (0.5 nm)
Panchang Jiudui (1.7 nm)
Heping Badui (1.9 nm)
Wangcheng (2.8 nm)
Hongxing (3.1 nm)
Jiangnancun (2.3 nm)
Tongxicun (2.5 nm)
Tongxi Wudui (2.9 nm)
Panxi Qidui (1.1 nm)
Yinguang (2.1 nm)
Baonancun (2.7 nm)
Lianxing (2.7 nm)
Baonan Dadui (3.1 nm)
Hanzuo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 12 nm S 182
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 18 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 40 nm W 295 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 77 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 82 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Xingqing District
7.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
8.5 nm SW Jinfeng District
10.7 nm S Linhe, Lingwu
10.7 nm NW Helan County
14.3 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:11 2016