Hanzuo Wudui, China Page

Other names: 汉佐五队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5021 Longitude 106.3600 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72834

Weather Charts


Hanzuo Wudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzuo Wudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzuo Wudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinqushao Liudui (1.3 nm)
Xinqushao (1.4 nm)
Leimiao (1.8 nm)
Manchuncun (2.4 nm)
Hongqi (1.1 nm)
Xinsheng (1.8 nm)
Panxi Sidui (2.0 nm)
Xinqushao Badui (2.2 nm)
Xigang (3.1 nm)
Panxi Qidui (1.8 nm)
Lianxing (1.8 nm)
Panxicun (2.0 nm)
Baonancun (2.4 nm)
Yinguang (2.5 nm)
Hanzuo (0.8 nm)
Xinchun (1.6 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (1.8 nm)
Maosheng (2.4 nm)
Yange (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 10 nm S 171
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 16 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 39 nm W 299 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 80 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 79 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.9 nm W Jinfeng District
6.2 nm E Xingqing District
9.3 nm S Linhe, Lingwu
11.5 nm N Helan County
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:49 2016