Hanzuo, China Page

Other names: 汉佐

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.4924 Longitude 106.3710 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63513

Weather Charts


Hanzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchun (1.6 nm)
Xinshuiqiao (1.9 nm)
Xinqushao Liudui (2.1 nm)
Xinqushao (2.0 nm)
Leimiao (2.5 nm)
Hanzuo Wudui (0.8 nm)
Hongqi (1.7 nm)
Panxi Qidui (1.8 nm)
Panxicun (2.1 nm)
Panxi Sidui (2.4 nm)
Xinsheng (2.5 nm)
Lianxing (1.1 nm)
Baonancun (1.7 nm)
Baonan Dadui (1.9 nm)
Yinguang (1.9 nm)
Maosheng (1.8 nm)
Yinhe (2.3 nm)
Zhenhe (2.7 nm)
Yange (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 10 nm S 174
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 17 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 40 nm W 299 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 80 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 79 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
5.5 nm E Xingqing District
6.2 nm W Jinfeng District
8.6 nm S Linhe, Lingwu
12.2 nm N Helan County
12.0 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:20 2016