Wuqu Wudui, China Page

Other names: 五渠五队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.3096 Longitude 106.1690 Altitude (feet) 3697
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4029

Weather Charts


Wuqu Wudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqu Wudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqu Wudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (0.9 nm)
Fenghuo (1.6 nm)
Shayuan (2.5 nm)
Dunwa (2.8 nm)
Jinglong (3.1 nm)
Wutang (3.0 nm)
Beiquan Sidui (1.9 nm)
Yangxian (1.8 nm)
Baqu (2.2 nm)
Baqu Qidui (3.0 nm)
Wuqu (0.9 nm)
Jinxing (1.5 nm)
Jinxing Sidui (1.8 nm)
Beiquan (2.0 nm)
Gaoqu (2.5 nm)
Jingyi (2.6 nm)
Xinhua (3.4 nm)
Wangquan (3.6 nm)
Zenggang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 10 nm E 85
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 12 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 40 nm N 320 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 65 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 93 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Yongning County
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.5 nm N Jinfeng District
10.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
11.4 nm NW Western Xia tombs
12.8 nm NW Yinchuan Helanshan Airport
12.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:35 2016