Dunwa, China Page

Other names: 墩洼

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.3094 Longitude 106.1100 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4613

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangming (1.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.3 nm)
Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Shayuan (0.9 nm)
Jinglong (2.0 nm)
Xitai (2.1 nm)
Guanping (2.8 nm)
Pingjipuzhan (2.7 nm)
Xingyuan (3.1 nm)
Fenghuo (1.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.0 nm)
Xianfeng (2.0 nm)
Jinxing Sidui (2.7 nm)
Wutang (0.6 nm)
Hanwa (1.4 nm)
Yuanlin (1.8 nm)
Tangxicun (2.3 nm)
Jingyi (2.3 nm)
Beiqu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 11 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 13 nm E 86
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 38 nm N 323 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 63 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 94 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Yongning County
8.0 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.5 nm NW Western Xia tombs
11.4 nm NW Yinchuan Helanshan Airport
11.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm NE Jinfeng District
12.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:17 2016