Hanwa, China Page

Other names: 旱洼

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2880 Longitude 106.1000 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6615

Weather Charts


Hanwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanzi (2.5 nm) Wutang (0.8 nm)
Dunwa (1.4 nm)
Guangming (2.2 nm)
Shayuan (2.3 nm)
Jinxing (2.7 nm)
Fenghuo (2.7 nm)
Xitai (3.3 nm)
Jinglong (3.4 nm)
Jingyi (1.8 nm)
Jinxing (2.2 nm)
Xianfeng (2.6 nm)
Jinxing Sidui (2.6 nm)
Yuanlin (0.6 nm)
Tangxicun (1.0 nm)
Beiqu (2.3 nm)
Beiqu Erdui (2.8 nm)
Songcheng (3.0 nm)
Shizhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 12 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 13 nm E 81
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 39 nm N 325 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 61 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 96 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Yongning County
9.4 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.3 nm NW Western Xia tombs
12.4 nm N Yinchuan Helanshan Airport
12.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm NE Jinfeng District
13.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:34 2016