Tiequ, China Page

Other names: 铁渠

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4697 Longitude 105.6230 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8433

Weather Charts


Tiequ Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiequ Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiequ Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiequ Dadui (0.5 nm)
Panying (1.4 nm)
Kongtan (1.9 nm)
Jinya (1.0 nm)
Zhoutacun (1.0 nm)
Shangqiao (1.1 nm)
Changqiao (1.3 nm)
Changqiao Dadui (1.5 nm)
Datan (1.6 nm)
Tiantan (2.0 nm)
Kangtan (2.1 nm)
Huangbin (2.5 nm)
Huangqiao (0.8 nm)
Baiqiao (1.8 nm)
Xinjian (2.0 nm)
Zhuying (2.0 nm)
Guozhuang (2.4 nm)
Longkeng (0.9 nm)
Baiqiao Jiudui (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 23 nm W 285 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 63 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 62 nm N 35
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 81 nm N 0 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 88 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Zhongning County
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.7 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
26.4 nm W Shapotou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:24 2016