Baiqiao Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 白桥九队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4415 Longitude 105.6520 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9264

Weather Charts


Baiqiao Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqiao Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqiao Jiudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longkeng (1.3 nm)
Tiequ Dadui (2.4 nm)
Xinjian (1.0 nm)
Huangqiao (1.7 nm)
Baiqiao (2.2 nm)
Xiaozha (2.2 nm)
Tiequ (2.2 nm)
Zhuying (2.6 nm)
Zhoutacun (2.6 nm)
Guozhuang (3.0 nm)
Jinya (3.0 nm)
Datan (3.2 nm)
Chengguan (3.3 nm)
Shiqiao (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (0.9 nm)
Xinsheng (0.9 nm)
Chuangye (1.4 nm)
Shilaba (3.2 nm)
Batouzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 24 nm W 288 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 64 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 63 nm N 33
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 82 nm N 359 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 86 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Zhongning County
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
12.7 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
31.2 nm SE Tongxin Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:24 2016