Changqiao Dadui, China Page

Other names: 长桥大队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4948 Longitude 105.6200 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9472

Weather Charts


Changqiao Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqiao Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqiao Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changqiao (0.4 nm)
Tiantan (0.6 nm)
Panying (1.6 nm)
Kongtan (1.5 nm)
Panjiaduan (2.1 nm)
Kangtan (0.7 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shikong (2.4 nm)
Datan (0.9 nm)
Huangbin (1.7 nm)
Zhuying (2.1 nm)
Baiqiao (2.1 nm)
Jinya (0.6 nm)
Shangqiao (0.8 nm)
Zhoutacun (1.0 nm)
Tiequ (1.5 nm)
Tiequ Dadui (1.7 nm)
Huangqiao (1.8 nm)
Longkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 22 nm W 282 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 62 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 61 nm N 36
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 79 nm N 0 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 89 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.9 nm S Zhongning County
16.2 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
29.3 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:29 2016