Hejia Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 何家营子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5476 Longitude 105.6240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11506

Weather Charts


Hejia Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuang (1.1 nm)
Shikong (1.3 nm)
Xiashawo (2.4 nm)
Jinsha (2.3 nm)
Pingtanghu (2.6 nm) Zhangtai (0.7 nm)
Taiping Sidui (3.0 nm)
Tianzhuang (0.8 nm)
Kangtan (2.6 nm)
Tiantan (2.8 nm)
Huangbin (2.9 nm)
Changqiao Dadui (3.2 nm)
Datan (3.3 nm)
Changqiao (3.5 nm)
Jinya (3.7 nm)
Shangqiao (3.9 nm)
Zhoutacun (3.9 nm)
Shaozha (3.6 nm)
Chengguan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 22 nm W 274 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 58 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 59 nm N 37
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 76 nm N 0 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 92 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.0 nm S Zhongning County
19.2 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
26.7 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016