Taiping Sidui, China Page

Other names: 太平四队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5495 Longitude 105.6870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12660

Weather Charts


Taiping Sidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Sidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiping Sidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtai (2.5 nm) Xinshigou (2.2 nm) Shiying (1.3 nm)
Xinqiao (1.5 nm)
Renyitan (2.0 nm)
Guandi (2.1 nm)
Fandi Dadui (2.4 nm)
Yingpantan (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wangying (2.7 nm)
Xinzhaotan (2.8 nm)
Fandi (1.2 nm)
Mozui (2.6 nm)
Shaozha (2.8 nm)
Ning'an (3.2 nm)
Yinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Walu (3.4 nm)
Donghua (3.3 nm)
Huangbin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 25 nm W 273 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 57 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 57 nm N 35
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 76 nm N 357 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 91 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.0 nm S Zhongning County
18.9 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
24.7 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:30 2016