Mozui, China Page

Other names: 莫嘴

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5074 Longitude 105.6980 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12601

Weather Charts


Mozui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mozui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shaozha (1.1 nm)
Ning'an (1.2 nm)
Shiqiao (1.3 nm)
Chengguan (1.6 nm)
Guozhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhuying (2.2 nm)
Fandi (1.6 nm)
Renyitan (1.6 nm)
Taiping Sidui (2.6 nm)
Donghua (0.8 nm)
Liumiao (1.7 nm)
Yingpantan (2.2 nm)
Walu (0.8 nm)
Maoying (1.1 nm)
Songying (1.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.8 nm)
Liuying (2.3 nm)
Xiaozha (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 26 nm W 278 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 60 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 58 nm N 33
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 79 nm N 357 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 89 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.6 nm S Zhongning County
16.3 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
26.6 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:53 2016