Zhuanhutai, China Page

Other names: 转户台

Latitude 40.3588 Longitude 120.2972 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26222
Mid-range map of Zhuanhutai Large range map of Zhuanhutai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianzhujialing (1.4 nm)
Sanhetun (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (3.0 nm)
Qianfanshishan (2.9 nm)
Yaoguchengzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.6 nm)
Dasandaogou (3.3 nm)
Bianmenkou (3.3 nm)
Luojiatun (3.8 nm)
Niuyanzhang (4.0 nm)
Suizhong (2.5 nm)
Xishan (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Wujiatun (3.1 nm)
Erdaoling (1.0 nm)
Toutaizi (2.5 nm)
Bijiatun (2.8 nm)
Santaizi (3.8 nm)
Fengjiatun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 4 nm S 141
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 22 nm E 53
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm W 228 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 71 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
17.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects
21.4 nm SW List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:04:55 2016