Taoyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃园

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3925 Longitude 120.2500 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224
Mid-range map of Taoyuan Large range map of Taoyuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiangmuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Houmaluling (2.3 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Mujiagou (2.0 nm)
Yaowangmiao (2.7 nm)
Niuyanzhang (3.1 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dongpingpo (4.0 nm)
Xiadian (4.0 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.4 nm)
Dasandaogou (2.2 nm)
Yaoguchengzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhuanhutai (3.0 nm)
Niuyanzhang (3.0 nm)
Qianzhujialing (1.6 nm)
Sanhetun (2.0 nm)
Shuikou (2.2 nm)
Qianfanshishan (3.3 nm)
Erdaoling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 7 nm S 138
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 23 nm E 61
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm S 223 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 69 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
16.9 nm SW List of HVDC projects
21.8 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:04:55 2016