Erdaoling, China Page

Other names: 二道岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3467 Longitude 120.2828 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Erdaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianfanshishan (2.0 nm)
Shuikou (2.8 nm)
Luanshishanzi (3.8 nm)
Zhuanhutai (1.0 nm)
Sanhetun (1.1 nm)
Qianzhujialing (1.6 nm)
Yaoguchengzhai (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.2 nm)
Taoyuan (3.1 nm)
Dasandaogou (4.0 nm)
Suizhong (2.7 nm)
Xishan (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.6 nm)
Bijiatun (2.0 nm)
Toutaizi (2.0 nm)
Santaizi (2.9 nm)
Fengjiatun (3.2 nm)
Jiangjialing (4.0 nm)
Zhoujiadianzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 4 nm E 129
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 23 nm E 53
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 34 nm W 228 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 57 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 71 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
16.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects
20.4 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016