Zhengjiajie, China Page

Other names: 郑家街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2597 Longitude 122.8116 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28753

Weather Charts


Zhengjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengjiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafangshen (0.9 nm)
Xibagou (1.0 nm)
Shanzui (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.8 nm)
Shibangou (1.9 nm)
Qianjiahe (0.8 nm)
Dongsan Daogou (1.4 nm)
Daoxi Buzi (2.2 nm)
Chenjiadian (2.5 nm)
Baiyang (2.6 nm)
Dongbagou (0.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Lujia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Songjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Hongshunxing (2.0 nm)
Longwang Miaozi (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Congjiabu (1.9 nm)
Sunjiabu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 26 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 59 nm S 186 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 60 nm S 217
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 59 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
21.1 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
21.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
28.4 nm N Pailou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:37 2016