Dongbagou, China Page

Other names: 东八沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2585 Longitude 122.8293 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 122° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27304

Weather Charts


Dongbagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiajie (0.8 nm)
Qianjiahe (1.5 nm)
Dafangshen (1.7 nm)
Dongsan Daogou (1.9 nm)
Xibagou (1.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.9 nm)
Songjia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Chenjiadian (2.7 nm)
Yao Buzi (2.7 nm)
Hongshunxing (1.3 nm)
Beigou (1.5 nm)
Dongnangou (1.8 nm)
Lagendi (2.2 nm)
Lujia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Longwang Miaozi (1.5 nm)
Congjiabu (2.1 nm)
Sunjiabu (2.6 nm)
Miaogoukou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 27 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm N 1 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 59 nm S 187 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 61 nm S 217
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
21.7 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
20.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
28.5 nm N Pailou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:52 2016