Hongshunxing, China Page

Other names: 洪顺兴

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2459 Longitude 122.8522 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 122° 51' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22817

Weather Charts


Hongshunxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshunxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshunxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Dongbagou (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Longwang Miaozi (1.8 nm)
Zhengjiajie (2.0 nm)
Congjiabu (2.4 nm)
Sunjiabu (2.7 nm)
Laowopu (2.8 nm)
Songjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Beigou (1.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.8 nm)
Xinkailing (2.9 nm)
Dongnangou (0.5 nm)
Lagendi (0.9 nm)
Gushanzi (1.6 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Miaogoukou (1.7 nm)
Nanpo (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 51 nm N 0 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 59 nm S 188 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 61 nm S 219
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
21.9 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
21.9 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
29.3 nm N Pailou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:10 2016